Animac Ltd, Edinburgh

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 29 days ago

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 16 min.
7 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANVILL LTD
Reg. office address
128 COMISTON ROAD, EH10 5QN, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC364054
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
2018-12-05 - ANIMAC LIMITED
SIC Code
75000 - Veterinary activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Aug 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2 Burnside Court Garvald Haddington East Lothioan EH41 4LN

Description

Animac Vets, Comiston Road, Edinburgh - Small animal, pets vets.


Company description
Nicolson Street branch opening times: 9-1 & 2-6pm Mon-Fri and 9-12pm Sat. email: southside@animacvets.co.uk Animac Vets' aim is to provide a personal, friendly, professional service to pets and their owners. We strongly believe that healthcare should be in partnership with you and your family, both in prevention and at times of illness or accident. Our 'out of hours' emergency service provider is e-vets based at 171 Mayfield Road, Edinburgh, EH9 3AZ. e-vets can be contacted on 0131 662 1689.
Keywords:
Veterinarian, Veterinary Surgeons, Vets, Veterinary Surgeons & Practitioners, Emergency Services, Practitioner
Services
Prescriptions, Pet Services
Facilities
disabled public access
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Animac Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Animac Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 263 Morningside Rd
    EH10 4RD  Edinburgh
    0131 447 8323
  2. 38 Blackford Ave
    EH9 2PP  Edinburgh
    0131 466 7110
  3. 60 Blackford Avenue
    EH9 3ER  Edinburgh
    0131 668 3633
  4. 5 Polwarth Gardens
    EH11 1JS  Edinburgh
    0131 221 1110
  5. 2b Hutchison Crossway
    EH14 1RR  Edinburgh
    0131 444 0990
  6. 114 OXGANGS ROAD
    EH10 7AZ  Edinburgh
    0131 445 5777
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies