Baillie Gifford & Co Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 29/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 5 h 32 min.
2 days 5 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LIMITED
Reg. office address
CALTON SQUARE, 1 GREENSIDE ROW, EH1 3AN, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC084807
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
BAILLIE, GIFFORD & CO LIMITED
SIC Code
66300 - Fund management activities
Date of Incorporation
29 Sep 1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Investment Management, Investment Companies, Investment Professionals, Investment & Trust Companies, Investment Trust, Unit Trusts, Institutional Investors, Oeic, Fund Managers, Financial, Scotland, Trusts, Pensions, Fund Management Services, Pensions Investments, Isa, Fund, Pensions and Investments, Pep, Overseas Investment, Baillie Gifford, Children's Savings
Services
Investment Services, Financial Services, Finance
Baillie Gifford & Co Edinburgh is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Baillie Gifford & Co Edinburgh

4 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Baillie Gifford & Co Edinburgh!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. CALTON SQUARE, 1 GREENSIDE ROW
    EH1 3AN  Edinburgh
    0131 275 2000
  2. CALTON SQUARE, 1 GREENSIDE ROW
    EH1 3AN  Edinburgh
  3. 1 GREENSIDE ROW
    EH1 3AN  Edinburgh
    0131 275 2000
  4. 12 BLENHEIM PLACE
    EH7 5JH  Edinburgh
    08448 920917
  5. 23 ST. ANDREW SQUARE
    EH2 1BB  Edinburgh
    0131 473 2200
  6. 7TH FLOOR, 40 PRINCES STREET
    EH2 2BY  Edinburgh
    01268 448222
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies