Baxters Food Group, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 01/09/2020

Official Data

Official Name
BAXTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
12 CHARLOTTE SQUARE, EH2 4DJ, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC023572
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
21/12/2006 - W.A. BAXTER & SONS LIMITED
SIC Code
10320 - Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice
10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
07 Nov 1945
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For four generations, the Baxter family have been producing some of the UK's finest soups, preserves, condiments, beetroot, chutneys and a wide range of other fine quality food products. Today, 142 years on, each recipe is carefully developed with the personal guidance of Audrey Baxter and our dedicated team of experienced chefs. Inspired by the Baxter family's passion for great tasting food, they work tirelessly and meticulously to create new products and ranges. The Baxter family continue to taste every recipe and no product leaves the kitchen until it meets the exacting standards of Audrey Baxter. Only then will she commit her signature of approval to the product label.


Keywords:
Food Products, Food Products Manufacturer, Food Manufacturers, Condiments, Gifts, Manufacturers, Fruit Processing, Vegetable Processing, Fruit Juice Manufacturer, Vegetable Juice Manufacturer
Baxters Food Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Baxters Food Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 141 Princes St
    EH2 4BL  Edinburgh
    0345 610 2923
  2. 32-36 Shandwick Place
    EH2 4RT  Edinburgh
    0131 225 8760
  3. 67-77 Shandwick Place
    EH2 4SD  Edinburgh
    0131 229 4637
  4. 49 Shandwick Place
    EH2 4SD  Edinburgh
    0131 221 5280
  5. 26-28 Frederick Street
    EH2 2JR  Edinburgh
    0131 220 0359
  6. 28 Howe Street
    EH3 6TG  Edinburgh
    0131 226 7776
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies