Bernard Hunter Ltd, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 25/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 20 min.
2 days 3 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
BERNARD HUNTER LIMITED
Reg. office address
600 GILMERTON ROAD, EH17 8RY, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC202420
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/02/2000 - HBJ 491 LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Dec 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Tower Crane, Kato, Mobile Tower Crane, Scrap Metal Merchants, Cranes, Storage, Haulage, Safety, Sales Service, Scrap Dealers, Road Plates, Machinery Storage, Non Mechanical Plant, Waste Disposal & Reclamations, Gilmerton, Bernard Hunter, Re Useable Steel and Equipment, 8 Tonne
Products
Scrap
Services
Construction Management, Crane Hire, Free Estimates
Categories
Builders, Scrap Metal Dealers, Dormant Companies
Bernard Hunter Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bernard Hunter Ltd

4.3 from 5

Good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bernard Hunter Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4 Edgefield Industrial Estate
    EH20 9TB  Loanhead
    07904 042662
  2. 1 RAMSAY COLLIERY, ENGINE ROAD
    EH20 9RF  Loanhead
    0131 440 1777
  3. Sherwood View
    EH19 3NQ  Bonnyrigg
    07442 158775
  4. 9 Piershill Pl
    EH8 7EH  Edinburgh
    0131 513 9575
  5. 23 YEAMAN PLACE
    EH11 1BT  Edinburgh
    0131 229 3551
  6. 52/66 Salamander Street
    EH6 7LA  Edinburgh
    0131 555 4111
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies