Blackwell (Scotland) Limited, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 44 min.
7 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLACKWELL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Reg. office address
BLACKWELL BOOKSHOP, 53 - 62 SOUTH BRIDGE, EH1 1YS, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC225154
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/04/2002 - MACROCOM (724) LIMITED
SIC Code
47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
09 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Bookseller, Book Sale, Online Bookshops, Independent Bookshops, Antiquarian, Accounting, Newsagents, Law, Online Shop, Computing, Fiction, Stationery Shops, Bestsellers
Products
Books, Textbooks
Blackwell (Scotland) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Blackwell (Scotland) Limited

4.34 from 5

Good

107 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Blackwell (Scotland) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 53-62 South Bridge
    EH1 1YS  Edinburgh
    0131 622 8222
  2. 43-45 West Nicolson Street
    EH8 9DB  Edinburgh
    0131 662 9112
  3. 40-41 Southbridge Street
    EH1 1LL  Edinburgh
    0131 558 8226
  4. 18 St Mary's St
    EH1 1SU  Edinburgh
    0131 556 5050
  5. 11 Parliament Square Parliament House
    EH1 1RF  Edinburgh
    0131 226 5071
  6. 28 George Iv Bridge
    EH1 1ES  Edinburgh
    0131 225 4816
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies