BLUE PLANET INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 21/05/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 57 min.
2 days 3 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLUE PLANET INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Reg. office address
17 GROSVENOR CRESCENT, EH12 5EL, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC192153
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
22/08/2014 - BLUE PLANET INTERNATIONAL FINANCIALS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
07/07/2011 - BLUE PLANET EUROPEAN FINANCIALS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
08/08/2001 - CAIRNGORM EUROPEAN FINANCIAL SECTOR RESTRUCTURING FUND PLC
15/01/1999 - CAIRNGORM (NO. 12) TRUST PLC
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
23 Dec 1998
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Investment Companies
BLUE PLANET INVESTMENT TRUST PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

BLUE PLANET INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

4.8 from 5

Very good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for BLUE PLANET INVESTMENT TRUST PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. GREENSIDE HOUSE, 25 GREENSIDE PLACE
    EH1 3AA  Edinburgh
    0131 557 0649
  2. 2 Blenheim Place
    EH7 5JH  Edinburgh
    0131 556 8935
  3. 22 Forth Street
    EH1 3LH  Edinburgh
    0131 477 8625
  4. 20, Forth Street
    EH1 3LH  Edinburgh
    0131 270 4771
  5. 16 Forth St
    EH1 3LH  Edinburgh
    0845 094 8487
  6. 6 Picardy Place
    EH1 3JT  Edinburgh
    0131 456 8716
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies