Bolland & Burke Chartered Accountants (BBCA), Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 11 min.
7 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
BBCIA LTD
Reg. office address
OCEAN DRIVE, EH6 6JG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC331389
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
08/10/2014 - BBCA LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
25 Sep 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
119 Bruntsfield Place Edinburgh EH10 4EQ

Description

Bolland & Burke Chartered Accountants is a small and friendly accounting firm offering excellent accounting and tax services to local businesses and individuals.


Company description
BBCA provide tax and accountancy services to small businesses and sole traders. We are committed to develop and maintain a long-term relationship with our clients. Our clients benefit from a professional service, while they enjoy a personal relationship with their accountants. We offer competitive fees based upon your business, your record keeping and the time and skills required to satisfy your needs.If you are looking for an accountant, you think you are paying too much for your accounting services or are not satisfied with your current accountants, please get in touch.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Chartered Accountants, Account Preparation, Tax Preparation Services, Auditing, Consulting, Secretarial Services, Chartered Accountant Accountants Tax VAT Payroll, Chartered Accountants Accountant Qualified VAT Payroll, Chartered Accountants Edinburgh Tax Accountancy
Services
accounts preparation, payroll services, company formation, Business Services
Categories
accountant, tax preparation, secretarial service, consulting/business services
Bolland & Burke Chartered Accountants (BBCA) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bolland & Burke Chartered Accountants (BBCA)

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bolland & Burke Chartered Accountants (BBCA)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Anchor House, 112 Commercial Street
    EH6 6NF  Edinburgh
    0131 554 7771
  2. PORTLAND BUSINESS CENTRE, 81 PORTLAND STREET
    EH6 4AY  Edinburgh
    0131 553 0044
  3. 15 EAST CROMWELL STREET
    EH6 6HD  Edinburgh
    07952 735950
  4. 3 Coburg St
    EH6 6ET  Edinburgh
    0131 554 6902
  5. 144 FERRY ROAD
    EH6 4NX  Edinburgh
    0131 554 7365
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies