Bourne Fine Art, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 11 min.
9 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
FAS EDINBURGH LTD
Reg. office address
6 DUNDAS STREET, EH3 6HZ, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC063978
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
17/02/2015 - BOURNE FINE ART LIMITED
SIC Code
47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
27 Jan 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Research Organisations, Antiques Shop, Fine Art Gallery, Art Galleries and Fine Art Dealers, Antiques Retailers, Fine Art Dealers, Art Dealers, Scientific and Technical Services
Products
Art Retail
Categories
Art Gallery
Facilities
meeting rooms
Bourne Fine Art is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bourne Fine Art!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Dundas Street
    EH3 6HZ  Edinburgh
    0131 557 4050
  2. 6 Dundas Street
    EH3 6HZ  Edinburgh
    0131 557 4050
  3. 13A Dundas Street
    EH3 6QG  Edinburgh
    0131 557 1412
  4. 4 DUNDAS STREET
    EH3 6HZ  Edinburgh
    0131 558 9544
  5. 23a Dundas Street
    EH3 6QQ  Edinburgh
    0131 556 4000
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies