Bruce Collie Ltd, Edinburgh

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 58 min.
14 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRUCE COLLIE BUILDING COMPANY LTD
Reg. office address
250 QUEENSFERRY ROAD, EH4 2BR, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC173343
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
25/01/2012 - S & M (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
01/08/2011 - BRUCE COLLIE BUILDING COMPANY LTD
30/06/2011 - S & M (EDINBURGH) LTD
03/03/2011 - BRUCE COLLIE BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Date of Incorporation
11 Mar 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bruce Collie Building Company work is unique. You’ll see the difference in the techniques and materials we use. Most of all you will see the difference in how we treat our clients. We have been helping Edinburgh homeowners build their dream homes since we were established in 1984.


Keywords:
Investment Property, Contractors, Property, Building Architectural
Services
bathroom renovations, pointing, internal alterations, roof repair, bathroom conversions, plastering and skimming, flooring, roof extensions, plastering, stone repairs, exterior rendering, renovations, loft conversions, single story extensions, dry lining, rendering, joinery, roofing, Building Services, Building Services Engineering
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, Construction Companies, Master Builders, Building Services Engineer
Bruce Collie Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 1 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Bruce Collie Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 250 Queensferry Road
    EH4 2BR  Edinburgh
  2. 2 FLAT GROUND RIGHT, SEAFORTH DRIVE
    EH4 2BT  Edinburgh
  3. 5 Jeffrey Avenue;Blackhall
    EH4 3QY  Edinburgh
    0131 563 7740
  4. 8 Cottage Park
    EH4 3QL  Edinburgh
    0131 466 4330
  5. 111 Telford Road
    EH4 2PX  Edinburgh
  6. 15 Hillpark Ct
    EH4 7BE  Edinburgh
    0131 339 4787
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies