Duncan McLaren Locksmiths, Edinburgh

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 23 min.
14 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
OLD LOCKS LTD
Reg. office address
66 ALBION ROAD, EH7 5QZ, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC363636
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
24/10/2016 - DUNCAN MCLAREN LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
06 Aug 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
7-9 Tolbooth Wynd Edinburgh Lothian EH6 6DN
160 Dundee Street Edinburgh EH11 1DQ

Description

If you are looking for locksmiths in Edinburgh, then look no further. Please contact Duncan McLaren Locksmiths Ltd, and we will be very pleased to assist you.


Keywords:
Business Services, Electronics Store, Burglar Alarms, Door Entry Systems, Access Control Systems, Door Entry, No Call out Charge, Keys Locksmiths, Duncan Mclaren, Lock Supplies in Midlothian, Locks Supplies in Midlothi
Products
antique keys, bathroom locks, burton safes, mortice keys, mortice locks, nightlatches, padlocks, rim locks, safe keys, safe locks, safes, sash locks, Locks, UPVC Door Locks, Alarm Systems, Alarms, Yale Locks
Services
keys cut, Locksmiths, Burglar alarms & security systems, Safes & vaults, Access control, Locks repaired, Keycutting, Keys, Locks fitted, Car key cutting, Alarm installation, Intercom systems, Entry systems, Home security, Alarm maintenance, Locksmithing, Lock Fitting, Lock Replacement, Home Improvements, Key Cutting
Categories
local business, Builders, Locksmith, Emergency Locksmith, Safe Engineer
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Duncan McLaren Locksmiths is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Not so poor

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 11 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Duncan McLaren Locksmiths!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 Semple Street
    EH3 8BL  Edinburgh
  2. 30 Semple Street
    EH3 8BL  Edinburgh
    01875 823222
  3. 30 Semple Street
    EH3 8BL  Edinburgh
  4. Exchange Place 3, Semple Street
    EH3 8BL  Edinburgh
    07894 949272
  5. 27 Lauriston Street
    EH3 9DQ  Edinburgh
    0131 285 0708
  6. 5 Semple St
    EH3 8BL  Edinburgh
    0131 306 0195
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies