FOUNDATION SCOTLAND, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  59 min.
59 min

Official Data

Official Name
FOUNDATION SCOTLAND
Reg. office address
15 CALTON ROAD, EH8 8DL, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC152949
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
07/12/2012 - THE SCOTTISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
11/09/1998 - THE CALEDONIAN FOUNDATION
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 1994
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
22 Calton Road Edinburgh EH8 8DP

Reviews

Yably

FOUNDATION SCOTLAND

4.3 from 5

Good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for FOUNDATION SCOTLAND!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35/41 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
    G2 3AT  Glasgow
  2. 50 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
    G2 3AH  Glasgow
    0141 332 4467
  3. 131 W Nile St, Empire House
    G1 2RX  Glasgow
    0141 354 0600
  4. 141 WEST NILE STREET
    G10 2RN  Glasgow
    0141 572 6800
  5. ARMSTRONGS, VICTORIA CHAMBERS, 142 WEST NILE STREET
    G1 2RQ  Glasgow
  6. Albert Chambers, 13 Bath Street
    G2 1HY  Glasgow
    0141 333 0545
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies