Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 11 min.
3 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
GEOGHEGANS OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 ST. COLME STREET, EH3 6AD, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC397677
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
02/06/2011 - LISTER SQUARE (NO. 43) LIMITED
SIC Code
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Apr 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
6 St Colme Street Edinburgh EH3 6AD
5Th Floor Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 9GL Scotland

Description

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK based Chartered Accountants offering a wide range of accountancy services from advice on business development and start ups to accountancy auditing and tax.


Keywords:
Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Bookkeeper, Chartered Accountants, Business Plan, Tax Return, Taxation Services, Tax Adviser, VAT Return, Corporate Recovery, Accounting Systems, Corporate Acquisitions, Tax Preparation Services, Financial Services, Auditing, Audit, Insolvency Service, Business Startup, School, Farm, Services, Charities, Estate, Developments, Partnership, Acquisition, Liquidation, Startup, Pension Scheme, Managed Funds, Company Account, Compulsory & Voluntary
Services
Accountants, Auditors, Bookkeeping services, Business advice, Business plans, Business services, Business start ups, Businesses, Company accounts, Company formation, Financial, Financial planning, Income tax, Insolvency practitioners, Partnerships, Payroll services, Sole traders, Tax, Tax advisers, Tax planning, Tax returns, Vat returns, Debt re-organisation, Restructuring and rescue funding, Insolvency services, s110 group restructuring, Pre-insolvency advice, Trust deeds, Liquidations, compulsory & voluntary, Pre-liquidation advice, Business assessments and reviews, Forensic accounting, Business Consultants, Legal Services, Medical, Disposal Services
Categories
Dentist
Geoghegans is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Geoghegans

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Geoghegans!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby ICAS - The Institute of Chartered Accountants of Scotland accountants

  1. Mitchell House, 5 Mitchell Street
    EH6 7BD  Edinburgh
  2. 27 High Street
    DG11 2JL  Lockerbie
  3. High Ledge
    BA2 4PQ  Bath