George M Bolton Ltd, Edinburgh

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated yesterday

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:00 – 04:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 04:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 04:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 04:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 04:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  10 h 30 min.
10 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
GEORGE M. BOLTON LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 4, HARRISON LANE, EH11 1HG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC195231
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
11/05/1999 - OAKROCK LIMITED
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
14 Apr 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

George M Bolton Joinery and Building Services is with you from last 25 years. To know more about us contact at 0131 337 0000 OR Email at info@georgembolton.co.uk.


Company description
Equally happy to take on large commercial contracts up to £1 million as we are with smaller, domestic building projects. Please do browse our site to see some examples of our current and previous projects. We specialise in all aspects of structural work and we have undertaken major projects across Edinburgh and the Lothians. Company director George Bolton is himself very much involved in the day to day running of the buisness and much of the consulting and client liaison is undertaken by George directly.
Keywords:
Facilities Maintenance, Maintenance, Contractors, Roofing Contractors, Scaffolding Erectors, Scaffolding, Scaffold, Dilapidations, Scaffold Erectors, Scaffold Erection, Scaffold Services, Scaffolding Erection, Steel Works, Commercial Contracts, Arthur Mackay, Scaffolding & Access Towers
Services
builders, building conversions, building refurbishments, building renovations, Building Services, Building Completion, Construction Services, Building Construction, Structural Alterations, Building Maintenance, Property Maintenance, Civil Engineering, Building, Plumbing Services, Building Maintenance & Repairs, Commercial Refurbishment
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, House Builders, Construction Companies, Building Companies, Commercial Builders
George M Bolton Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for George M Bolton Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Harrison Place
    EH11 1SF  Edinburgh
  2. 5 ETTRICK ROAD
    EH10 5BJ  Edinburgh
    0131 228 2456
  3. 10 Lily Terrace
    EH11 1PN  Edinburgh
    07753 383499
  4. 3F 2 70 Polwarth Gardens
    EH11 1LL  Edinburgh
  5. 247 Dalry Road
    EH11 2JG  Edinburgh
  6. 9 Colinton Rd
    EH10 5DP  Edinburgh
    0131 447 5327
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies