Glenham Property Management Limited, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 58 min.
9 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLENHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Reg. office address
41 ARGYLE PLACE, EH9 1JT, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC363049
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
13/08/2009 - GILHAM PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD
VAT Number
GB-978264860
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
24 Jul 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Glenham we pride ourselves on delivering the highest quality service to both landlords and tenants within the local market.


Company description
Glenham is a company which prides itself on delivering the highest quality service to both landlords and tenants in the local market. We aim to provide you with a truly personal service combined with pro-active marketing and utilising the latest technology to ensure that our properties are let out quickly to the highest quality tenants. Our staff are industry qualified and we are members of ARLA and Landlord Accreditation Scotland and work to strict codes of conduct and professionalism.
Keywords:
Real Estate, Real Estate Management, Investors, Investment Property, Property Management Companies, Letting Agents, Real Estate Agencies, Members of Arla
Services
property management, arla member, long term lets, property services, Lettings, Lettings Agent, flats, property leasing, accompanied property viewings, Finance
Glenham Property Management Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glenham Property Management Limited

3.75 from 5

Average

47 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glenham Property Management Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 43 Melville Street
    EH3 7JF  Edinburgh
  2. 19 Rutland Square
    EH1 2BB  Edinburgh
    0131 202 9100
  3. EDINBURGH ONE, MORRISON STREET
    EH3 8BE  Edinburgh
  4. 1 RUTLAND COURT
    EH3 8EY  Edinburgh
  5. 30 Rutland Square
    EH1 2BW  Edinburgh
    0131 563 7017
  6. 50 Lothian Road, Festival Square
    EH3 9WJ  Edinburgh
    8 8582214
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies