Haggis Backpackers Ltd., Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
RADICAL TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
ATHOLL EXCHANGE, 2ND FLOOR, 6 CANNING STREET, EH3 8EG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC136334
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
08/03/2004 - HAGGIS BACKPACKERS LIMITED
SIC Code
49390 - Other passenger land transport
Date of Incorporation
31 Jan 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
7-9 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB

Description

Award winning tour company, Haggis UK Tours is Scotland s longest running backpacker adventure bus company Offering budget tours of England Scotland and Wales, specialising in cheap backpacker tours


Keywords:
Road Haulage, Tourist Attractions, Public Transport, Passenger Land Transport, Backpacker Tours, Budget Tours
Services
Industrial Removals, Tours, Coach Tours
Haggis Backpackers Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Haggis Backpackers Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. South Bridge, 43
    EH1 1LL  Edinburgh
    0345 787 7877
  2. 9-10 St Andrew Square
    EH2 2AF  Edinburgh
    0131 718 6026
  3. 36 West Cross Causeway
    EH8 9JP  Edinburgh
    0345 787 7877
  4. 93 George Street
    EH2 3ES  Edinburgh
    0131 208 1267
  5. 112 George St
    EH2 4LH  Edinburgh
    0131 226 5908
  6. 196 Rose St
    EH2 4AT  Edinburgh
    07578 631470
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies