MacDonald Morton Ltd, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 1 min.
10 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
MACDONALD MORTON LTD
Reg. office address
67 MARCH ROAD, EH4 3SU, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC351892
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
26/01/2012 - D S MORTON LTD.
03/12/2008 - DS MORTON LTD.
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
28 Nov 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

MacDonald Morton Ltd is a firm of Chartered Accountants and Registered Auditors based in Edinburgh. We specialise in providing advice and services to small and medium sized businesses, with respect to their accounting, auditing and taxation requirements. We aim to do this in a personal, professional and affordable manner.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Tax Advisor, Chartered Accountants, Tax Consultancy, VAT Return, Personal Tax Services, Auditing, Business Advisory Service
Services
statutory accounts, audit, personal tax, corporation tax, tax planning, business advisory, bookkeeping, vat returns, payroll
MacDonald Morton Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for MacDonald Morton Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 50 Corstorphine Bank Dr
    EH12 8RN  Edinburgh
    0131 502 0543
  2. 3B Ormiston Terrace
    EH12 7SJ  Edinburgh
    0131 334 5613
  3. 378 Gorgie Rd
    EH11 2RQ  Edinburgh
    0131 337 9377
  4. 378 Gorgie Rd
    EH11 2RQ  Edinburgh
    0131 337 9377
  5. 21 Lansdowne Crescent
    EH12 5EH  Edinburgh
    0131 535 1050
  6. 3 Melville Cres
    EH3 7HW  Edinburgh
    0131 225 2821
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies