Montpeliers Edinburgh Limited

1 Review
Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 36 min.
7 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
ENSCO 1516 LIMITED
Reg. office address
29 QUEENSFERRY STREET, EH2 4QS, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC226867
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
09/06/2016 - MONTPELIERS LIMITED
05/02/2002 - HBJ 589 LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
11 Jan 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Montpeliers of Edinburgh, unquestionably the most dynamic, forward thinking style bar/restaurant group in Scotland.


Keywords:
Pubs, Public Houses, Restaurants, Bars, Meals, Private Dining, Food Restaurant, Brasserie, Real Ale, Going out, Food, Drinking, Social Services, Music, Events, Drinks, Cuisine, Dinner, Party, Nightlife, Fun, Restaurants Other, Eating, Assembly, Ale, Eat, Bottled, Bitter, Draught, Nights, A La Carte, Quality Ingredients, Indigo, Table Bookings, Suppers, Lulu, Ricks, Boozers, Opal Lounge, Tiger Lily
Products
Restaurant Menus, Alcohol, Lager, Beer, Spirits, Wines, Lunch, Dishes, Menu, Cider, Business Lunches, Wine List
Services
Fine Dining, Breakfast, Entertainment, Booking
Categories
Dormant Companies
Montpeliers Edinburgh Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

nice place

, more than 2 years ago

Sometimes we use to going out with my friends for coffee or pastry and we are very pleased with this place. The service is quick and polite. The dessert selection is very large, but the prices are low. Besides cookies there is Ice cream, coffee, etc. as well.

Write a review for Montpeliers Edinburgh Limited!

Do you know Montpeliers Edinburgh Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 36 Queensferry Street
    EH2 4QS  Edinburgh
    0131 225 1444
  2. 7 Charlotte Ln
    EH2 4QZ  Edinburgh
    0131 220 5603
  3. 1A Alva St
    EH2 4PH  Edinburgh
    0131 225 4599
  4. 9 Randolph Place
    EH3 7TE  Edinburgh
    0131 225 8678
  5. 7-8 Queensferry St
    EH2 4PA  Edinburgh
    0131 220 8206
  6. 6 Queensferry Street
    EH2 4PA  Edinburgh
    0131 225 6066
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies