New Eu Support Service, Edinburgh

updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
11:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
11:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 12 min.
9 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
NEW EU SUPPORT SERVICE CIC
Reg. office address
378 GORGIE ROAD, EH11 2RQ, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC315147
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/03/2007 - NEW EU SUPPORT SERVICE LIMITED
SIC Code
63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
69203 - Tax consultancy
74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Jan 2007
Company Type
Community Interest Company
Previous addresses
372 Gorgie Road Edinburgh EH11 2RQ
376 Gorgie Road Edinburgh EH11 2RQ

Description

Welcome to ScotlandThis is a Website, both to promote the services we offer and to provide an accurate, up-to-date information service to all new EU Citizens. As you will see we have information in all languages of New EU Countries. We also have a BLOG.


Keywords:
Accounting, Bookkeeping, Information Services, Tax Consultancy, Translators, Citizens Advice Bureau, Interpreter, Community Projects, Translation and Interpretation Services
Services
Tax Advisor
Categories
Consulting/business services, Housing Association
New Eu Support Service is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

New Eu Support Service

3.4 from 5

Average

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for New Eu Support Service!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 WESTFIELD STREET
    EH11 2RA  Edinburgh
  2. 394/8 Gorgie Road
    EH11 2RN  Edinburgh
  3. 41 POLWARTH TERR, MELVILLE HO
    EH11 1NU  Edinburgh
    0131 313 0322
  4. WASHINGTON COURT, WASHINGTON LANE
    EH11 2HA  Edinburgh
    0131 539 7300
  5. 10 Colinton Road
    EH10 5DT  Edinburgh
    0131 455 2250
  6. 62 LONGSTONE STREET
    EH14 2DA  Edinburgh
    0131 443 3837
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies