Oak Tree Veterinary Centre, Edinburgh

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 5 months ago

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 13:00
SundaySu
10:30 – 11:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 48 min.
6 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
OAK TREE VET CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
171 MAYFIELD ROAD, EH9 3AZ, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC436360
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
7/11/2012 - OAK TREE VET CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
75000 - Veterinary activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Nov 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
537 Queensferry Road Edinburgh EH4 7QE United Kingdom

Description

We offer caring conscientious veterinary service in a spacious, well equipped, modern, purpose built facility with private parking We consult 7 days a week & most importantly we make time to listen


Company description
Oak Tree Vet Centre provides a comprehensive small animal veterinary service in a well equipped, spacious modern, purpose designed surgery where the small animal only vets are assisted by a good team of qualified and listed veterinary nurses. We aim to provide this high quality care at good value prices.
Keywords:
Veterinarian, Veterinary Surgeons, Animal Health, Veterinary Surgery, Vets, Animal Disease, Veterinary, Veterinary Surgeons & Practitioners, Veterinary Services, Radiography, Services, Scotland, Care Services, Modern, Pets, Dogs, Facilities, Cats, Practitioner, Caring, Orthopaedics, Lothian, Orthopedic, Purpose Built, Private Parking, Oaktree, Well Equipped, Time to Listen
Services
Pet Services, Medical
Categories
pet service, pet services
Oak Tree Veterinary Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 39 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Oak Tree Veterinary Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 171 Mayfield Road
    EH9 3AZ  Edinburgh
  2. 171 Mayfield Rd
    EH9 3AZ  Edinburgh
    0131 662 1689
  3. 60 Blackford Avenue
    EH9 3ER  Edinburgh
    0131 668 3633
  4. 38 Blackford Ave
    EH9 2PP  Edinburgh
    0131 466 7110
  5. 85 Liberton Drive
    EH16 6NS  Edinburgh
    0131 664 5606
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies