Premier Commercial Ltd, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 17/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 42 min.
9 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
PREMIER COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
1A LANSDOWNE CRESCENT, EH12 5EQ, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC160330
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
ACREDON LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
14 Sep 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Premier Commercial, Online Business and Commercial Insurance for Properties, Shops and Businesses


Company description
Our products and services are available to business via their appointed insurance brokers or direct from Premier Commercial. If you are outside Edinburgh we may recommend one of our brokers who local to you to enhance the quality of the service we provide. The rate you pay will always remain the same as in most cases we will pay a commission to a broker who assists you with your insurance programme.

Should you prefer to deal directly with us, all you need do is get in touch to discuss your requirements. For 'package' insurance you can use our online quote engine to get an instant quote at any time that suits you.

We offer an extensive range of commercial insurance products and services from Shop, Pub, Guest House, B&B, Office and Restaurant Insurance packages to complete bespoke liability solutions and specialist risk specific policies, such as our Hauliers' Insurance or our competitive, wide ranging Excess of Loss Insurance.

Please see our products and services page for a more detailed, but not exhaustive, list of our areas of expertise.

Should you have a commercial insurance need not detailed below, please contact us, we can probably help.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Insurance Companies, Commercial Insurance, Motor Insurance, Shop Insurance, Insurance Contractors, Online Insurance, Hauliers Insurance, Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Brokers, Property, Underwriting, Insurance Quotes
Premier Commercial Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Premier Commercial Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1A LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
    EH12 5EQ  Edinburgh
  2. 1A LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
    EH12 5EQ  Edinburgh
    0131 623 6232
  3. 26 West Maitland Street
    EH12 5DY  Edinburgh
    0131 517 9997
  4. 26 West Maitland Street
    EH12 5DY  Edinburgh
  5. 3 Coates Place
    EH3 7AA  Edinburgh
    0131 629 5180
  6. HAYMARKET
    EH12 5EY  Edinburgh
    0800 121 129
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies