write review
updated on 14 October 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 2 min.
10 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
QWIK LUBE LIMITED
Reg. office address
BALTIC CHAMBERS SUITE 401-403, 50 WELLINGTON STREET, G2 6HJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC373883
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
Unipart Car Care Centres
VAT Number
987 6200 83
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
01 Mar 2010
Previous addresses
37 Queen Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 1JX United Kingdom

Description

Qwiklube Oil Change, Car Performance and Vehicle Service Specialists Edinburgh and Lothian. If youre looking for a Car Service, Oil Change Service, MOT, Tyres, Exhaust, Car Repair, we can help.


Company description
Whether you need an oil change, MOT, full service, new tyres or repairs we can take care of all your needs. Our team promises to ensure that the process of having your vehicle maintained by us will be honest, transparent, cost effective and stress free. It is very important that you become a repeat customer and we will do our utmost to ensure that's the case. We are a family run business and your custom is extremely important to us.
Keywords:
ECU
Products
Bronze Oil Service, Gold Oil Service, Silver Oil Service, Electronic Control Unit
Services
MOT Station, Waiting Room, Air Conditioning, Tyre Fitting, Garage Services, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, MOT Test, Vehicle Service, Engine Repair
Categories
Transport and Motoring, Vehicle Services, Car Repair Garages, Independent Garage
Facilities
Customer Washrooms, Waiting Area, WiFi Available, Workshop Viewing Area
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Qwik Lube Ltd Edinburgh is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Qwik Lube Ltd Edinburgh

4.48 from 5

Good

60 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Qwik Lube Ltd Edinburgh!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 50 Stanley Pl
    EH7 5TB  Edinburgh
    01315550514
  2. 50 Stanley Pl
    EH7 5TB  Edinburgh
    0131 661 6264
  3. 50 Stanley Pl
    EH7 5TB  Edinburgh
    0131 555 0514
  4. 13 Cadzow Place
    EH7 5SN  Edinburgh
    0131 652 2233
  5. 20 Sunnybank Terrace
    EH7 5TW  Edinburgh
    0131 661 4825
  6. UNITS 4 & 5 THE ARCHES ABBEYHILL
    EH8 8EE  Edinburgh
    0131 556 2555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies