Ramsay Cornish Auctioneers And Valuers Limited, Edinburgh

write review
updated on 18 February 2019

Official Data

Official Name
RAMSAY CORNISH AUCTIONEERS AND VALUERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 DARNAWAY STREET, EH3 6BG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC252060
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
2003-08-15 - LARKACE LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Linklaters Ca 7 Brandon Street Edinburgh EH3 5DX

Description

At Ramsay Cornish, we provide a complete Auction House Service, tailored to match your needs, wherever you are throughout Scotland. Our sale calendar includes Fine Art and Antique sales, specialist sales of Silver and Jewellery, Porcelain and Paintings.


Keywords:
Antiques, Collectables, Business Support, Business Advice, Jewellery, Print, Toys
Products
Furniture, Books, Garden Furniture, Clocks, Bedroom Furniture, Sofas
Ramsay Cornish Auctioneers And Valuers Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ramsay Cornish Auctioneers And Valuers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25 Moray Pl
    EH3 6DA  Edinburgh
    0131 225 2590
  2. 46 Queen Street
    EH2 3NH  Edinburgh
    0131 226 6932
  3. 22 Howe St
    EH3 6TG  Edinburgh
    0131 226 4800
  4. 23B, Howe St
    EH3 6TF  Edinburgh
    0131 556 3257
  5. 16 Queensferry St, West End
    EH2 4QW  Edinburgh
    0131 225 4717
  6. 22 Queen St
    EH2 1JX  Edinburgh
    0131 225 2266
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies