Saltire Trade Plastics, Edinburgh

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 5 months ago

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 56 min.
4 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
SALTIRE TRADE PLASTICS LTD.
Reg. office address
3 MELVILLE STREET, EH3 7PE, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC361148
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
01/09/2009 - SALTIRE TRADE FRAMES LTD.
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Jun 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
62E Cleveden Drive Glasgow G12 0NX

Description

With staff boasting over 20 years experience in the Building Materials Industry, Saltire Trade Plastics Ltd offers Upvc Fascias, Soffits, Rainwater Goods and high quality Windows and Doors to the public and private sector throughout Scotland. Founded in 2009, the business is located in Airdrie.


Keywords:
Building Materials, Soffits, Plumbing Supplies
Products
soffit, rainwater, sustainable gutter, silicons, doors, windows, cladding systems, conservatories, conservatory roofs
Services
Roofline Supply and Fit, Window and Door Supply and Fit, Cladding
Categories
Builders
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
Saltire Trade Plastics is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Saltire Trade Plastics!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7-11 MELVILLE STREET
    EH3 7PE  Edinburgh
  2. 7-11 MELVILLE STREET
    EH3 7PE  Edinburgh
  3. 7-11 Melville Street
    EH3 7PE  Edinburgh
  4. 9 Ainslie Place
    EH3 6AT  Edinburgh
  5. 40 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
    EH2 4HQ  Edinburgh
  6. 45 MORAY PLACE
    EH3 6BQ  Edinburgh
    0131 225 3111
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies