Saracen Fund Managers Ltd, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 30/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 24 min.
9 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
SARACEN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR, 19 RUTLAND SQUARE, EH1 2BB, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC180545
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
MM&S (2411) LIMITED
SIC Code
64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Maclay Murray & Spens Ltd 1 George Square Glasgow G2 1AL Scotland

Description

Saracen is an independent investment fund manager based in Edinburgh.


Keywords:
Financial Services, Bank, Investment Companies
Services
Investment Services
Saracen Fund Managers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Saracen Fund Managers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 Rutland Square
    EH1 2BW  Edinburgh
    0131 563 7017
  2. 4A Rutland Square
    EH1 2AS  Edinburgh
  3. 1 RUTLAND COURT
    EH3 8EY  Edinburgh
  4. 50 LOTHIAN ROAD, FESTIVAL SQUARE
    EH3 9WJ  Edinburgh
  5. 50 LOTHIAN ROAD, FESTIVAL SQUARE
    EH3 9WJ  Edinburgh
  6. 50 Lothian Road, Festival Square
    EH3 9WJ  Edinburgh
    8 8582214
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies