Scottish Partnership for Palliative Care, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 16/11/2018

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 23 min.
8 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
SCOTTISH PARTNERSHIP FOR PALLIATIVE CARE
Reg. office address
CBC HOUSE, 24 CANNING STREET, EH3 8EG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC133003
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
04/01/2002 - THE SCOTTISH PARTNERSHIP AGENCY FOR PALLIATIVE AND CANCER CARE
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 1991
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
1a Cambridge Street, Edinburgh, EH1 2DY

Description

The Scottish Partnership for Palliative Care is an umbrella and representative organisation which, through a collaborative approach, supports and contributes to the development and strategic direction of palliative care in Scotland.Our objective is to promote equitable access throughout Scotland to high quality palliative care for all patients and families on the basis of need not diagnosis. With our member organisations, we contribute to national thinking and policy in relation to palliative care and promote improvements in service delivery at local level.


Keywords:
Membership Organisations, Palliative Care Charities, Children 's Palliative Care
Services
children palliative care, babies palliative care, palliative care in care homes, Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
Scottish Partnership for Palliative Care is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Scottish Partnership for Palliative Care!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1A Cambridge Street
    EH1 2DY  Edinburgh
    0131 229 0538
  2. FLAT 10 41 LOTHIAN ROAD
    EH1 2DJ  Edinburgh
    0131 229 1747
  3. 20 Castle Terrace
    EH1 2EN  Edinburgh
    03700 868000
  4. 13A Spittal Street
    EH3 9DY  Edinburgh
    0131 229 3555
  5. 11 Rutland Square
    EH1 2AS  Edinburgh
    0131 221 6550
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies