Texaport Limited, Edinburgh

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/08/2019 by Jakub

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 52 min.
13 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
TEXAPORT LIMITED
Reg. office address
TECHCUBE, SUMMERHALL, EH9 1PL, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC434356
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
31/10/2012 - LOQUI LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
09 Oct 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
61 Dublin Street Edinburgh EH3 6NL Scotland

Description

Texaport is a leading provider of comprehensive fully-managed IT support & services. They have a track record of delivering IT solutions for small-medium businesses throughout Edinburgh and the Lothians. They cover a wide range of IT services including IT support, Network support, data cabling, IT management, IT security, backup solutions and many more. Established in 2012, Texaport has grown to become one of the most trusted and go to IT companies in Edinburgh.


Keywords:
IT Services, Business Services, IT Support, IT Consultants, IT Consulting, IT Consultancy, IT Solutions, IT Outsourcing, Data Cabling, Cloud Computing, Computer Security, Network Cabling, Computer Networking, IT Security, Internet Security, IT Support Companies, IT Specialists, Information Technology Consultants, Office IT
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
Texaport Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Texaport Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Techcube Sumerhall
    EH9 1PL  Edinburgh
    0330 121 2222
  2. TechCube, 1 Summerhall
    EH9 1PL  Edinburgh
    03301222345
  3. 1 Summerhall Pl
    EH9 1QE  Edinburgh
    0131 290 2686
  4. 55 CLERK STREET
    EH8 9JQ  Edinburgh
    0131 667 2445
  5. 94 Buccleuch Street
    EH8 9NH  Edinburgh
    0131 629 1190
  6. 3/2 Boroughloch Square
    EH8 9NJ  Edinburgh
    0131 662 8546
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies