The Cadies & Witchery Tours, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
10:30 – 20:30
TuesdayTu
10:30 – 20:30
WednesdayWe
10:30 – 20:30
ThursdayTh
10:30 – 20:30
FridayFr
10:30 – 20:30
SaturdaySa
10:30 – 20:30
SundaySu
10:30 – 20:30
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 48 min.
9 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
CADIES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
84 WEST BOW, VICTORIA STREET, EH1 2HH, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC225167
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/04/2004 - BLACK ROBIN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
15/02/2002 - PANELINDEX LIMITED
SIC Code
58110 - Book publishing
59112 - Video production activities
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
09 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The award winning ghostly evening walks by 'Cadies & Witchery Tours' have been a major attraction in Edinburgh since 1984, making us in famous throughout this world and beyond We are delighted now also to offer our horrible range of books and videos to an international audience.


Company description
Established in 1984, the Cadies have been scaring people from all over the world (and Kirkcaldy!) almost every single night since, and our walking tours have become one of Edinburgh's must-see attractions. Our multi-talented ghosts have also written and shot a number of books and films, to bring their humorous knowledge of Edinburgh and Scotland to those less keen on walking. You can find them, along with a collection of other fine freakish fare, in our online shop. Whether you are planning a visit to Edinburgh, or you're a local and just want to know what on earth all these colourful spooks are doing in your town every night, don't be afraid - you can book a tour right here. Our tours cater to all ages, and are available at different times throughout the evening.
Keywords:
Book Publishing, Video Production, Film Production, Tourist Attractions, Film Production Company, Films, Sightseeing Excursions, Scotland, Movie Studio, Tours & Sightseeing, Productions, Magic, Camera Equipment, Fantasy, Fields, Tour Guides, Phantom, Tour Guides Sightseeing Excursions, Ghosts, Old Town, Spooky, Walking Tour, Cady
Products
Books
Services
Performing Arts
The Cadies & Witchery Tours is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Cadies & Witchery Tours

4.51 from 5

Very good

941 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Cadies & Witchery Tours!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 543/2 Castlehill
    EH1 2ND  Edinburgh
    0131 225 4326
  2. 25 Candlemaker Row
    EH1 2QG  Edinburgh
    0131 225 1697
  3. Chambers Street
    EH1 1JF  Edinburgh
    0131 247 4026
  4. 12 SOUTH BRIDGE
    EH1 1DD  Edinburgh
    0131 668 1222
  5. 8 Albany St
    EH1 3QB  Edinburgh
    0131 473 2397
  6. 149/4 Morrison Street
    EH3 8AG  Edinburgh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies