The Garage Door Company Ltd EDINBURGH

Write review
updated on 03/07/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 27 min.
14 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Reg. office address
289 ALEXANDRA PARADE, G31 3AD, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC165506
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
22/07/2004 - H. & H. DOMESTIC GARAGE DOORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
10 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 7, Russell Road Industrial Estate Edinburgh Lothian EH11 2NN

Description

Garage Door UK is one of the best garage doors suppliers, fitters and repair in Scotland, Glasgow, Edinburgh, Ayr, Kilmarnock, Troon, Fife, Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes.


Company description
The Garage Door Company was founded over 30 years ago as one of the first specialist garage door suppliers and fitters in Scotland. Since our formation we have rapidly established ourselves as one of the leaders in our area: carrying out site works for many of Scotland’s largest builders as well as advising and assisting architects and restorers on individual, high profile projects.
Keywords:
Garage Doors, Garage Door Suppliers, Sectional Doors
Products
sectional door, slide aside door, side hung door
Services
Building Maintenance, Construction Management
Categories
Builders
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The Garage Door Company Ltd EDINBURGH is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

thanks

, more than 2 years ago

Thank you for sending an experienced installer, he was very professional
#garage door
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

The Garage Door Company Ltd EDINBURGH

4.18 from 5

Good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for The Garage Door Company Ltd EDINBURGH!

Do you know The Garage Door Company Ltd EDINBURGH? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 Sauchiebank
    EH11 2NN  Edinburgh
    0131 629 4290
  2. 34 Russell Rd
    EH11 2LP  Edinburgh
    0131 347 8686
  3. 34 Russell Road
    EH11 2LP  Edinburgh
    0131 337 2228
  4. 36 Russell Road
    EH11 2LP  Edinburgh
    0131 202 9434
  5. 36 Russell Rd
    EH11 2LP  Edinburgh
    0131 337 1075
  6. Stanhope House, 12 Stanhope Street
    EH12 5HH  Edinburgh
    0131 629 3443
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies