The Merchants Hall, Edinburgh

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 05:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  20 h 17 min.
20 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
MERCHANTS' HALL LIMITED
Reg. office address
MERCHANTS' HALL, 22 HANOVER STREET, EH2 2EP, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC193385
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
05/03/1999 - YORK PLACE (NO.200) LIMITED
SIC Code
94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
10 Feb 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Merchant Company of Edinburgh was founded over 300 years ago. The Merchants Hall Edinburgh is available to hire for events such as Conferences, Meetings and fine dining. Please contact Susan Walsh on 0131 220 9283.


Keywords:
Event Planners, Live Music Venues, Membership Organisations, Meeting Halls, School, Primary School, Hire, Business Organisations, Performance & Event Venue, Independent, Independent Preparatory Schools, Meeting, Preparatory, Merchants Hall
Services
Venue Hire, Fine Dining, Conference
Categories
Hall, Event Space, Venue
Facilities
meeting rooms
The Merchants Hall is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Merchants Hall

4.7 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Merchants Hall!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Hanover St
    EH2 2EN  Edinburgh
    0131 226 7040
  2. 44 HANOVER STREET
    EH2 2DR  Edinburgh
    0131 477 4500
  3. 83 Princes St
    EH2 2ER  Edinburgh
    0131 357 4618
  4. 86 Princes Street
    EH2 2BB  Edinburgh
    0131 226 4881
  5. 22-26 George St
    EH2 2PQ  Edinburgh
    0131 240 5000
  6. 37 George Street
    EH2 2HN  Edinburgh
    0131 226 4507
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies