The Money Station Ltd, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  8 h 1 min.
8 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE MONEY STATION LTD
Reg. office address
1D SLATEFORD GAIT, EH11 1GT, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC348961
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
22/09/2009 - THE FURNISHING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Date of Incorporation
23 Sep 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
22 Manor Place Edinburgh EH3 7DS

Description

Keywords:
Second-Hand Goods Store, Pawnbrokers, Pawn Shops, Second-Hand Shops
The Money Station Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Money Station Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 12
    EH14 2SW  Edinburgh
    0131 629 0450
  2. 76 Dalry Rd
    EH11 2AX  Edinburgh
    0131 551 7723
  3. 20 Montagu Terrace
    EH3 5QR  Edinburgh
    0131 552 8103
  4. 113-115 Dalry Road
    EH11 2DR  Edinburgh
    0131 313 0947
  5. 72-74 West Port
    EH1 2LE  Edinburgh
    0131 229 5927
  6. 1D Slateford Gait
    EH11 1GT  Edinburgh
    0131 346 8914
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies