Tusitala, Edinburgh

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
12:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
12:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
12:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 21:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 31 min.
13 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
TUSITALA (RESTAURANTS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
59 PENTLAND VIEW EDINBURGH, EH10 6PY, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC205828
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
30/05/2000 - AC&H 88 LIMITED
SIC Code
56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Date of Incorporation
04 Apr 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Tusitala Ltd 47 Buckstone Terrace Edinburgh Midlothian EH10 6QJ Scotland
47 Buckstone Terrace Edinburgh Midlothian EH10 6QJ

Menu Gallery

Description

Keywords:
Italian Food, Italian Restaurants, Italian Cuisine, Italian Menu, Trattoria, Ristorante, Italian Dining, Restaurants, Cafe, Unlicensed Restaurants and Cafes, Meals, Italian, Seminars, Business Meetings, Espresso, Children's Menu, Function Suites, Spanish Tapas, Cappucino, Morningside, Caffe Latte, Family Occasions, Pentland Hills, Moules Mariniere, Catch of The Day, Wood Burning Ovens
Products
Pizza, Desserts, Wine List, Garlic Bread
Services
Catering, Weddings, Corporate Hospitality
Tusitala is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Tusitala

4.6 from 5

Very good

42 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Tusitala!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Straiton Mains
    EH20 9PW  Loanhead
    0131 440 5290
  2. 45 Morningside Rd
    EH10 4AZ  Edinburgh
    0131 466 6767
  3. 48-50 Bridge Rd
    EH13 0LQ  Edinburgh
    0131 441 7427
  4. 208 Bruntsfield Pl
    EH10 4DE  Edinburgh
    0131 221 1777
  5. 158 Bruntsfield Place
    EH10 4ER  Edinburgh
    0131 229 3325
  6. 94-96 Marchmont Cres
    EH9 1HD  Edinburgh
    0131 447 6477
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies